CCYS Fall 2020 Schedule

CCYS Weekday Clinic Schedule 
DAY TIME GRADE LEVEL Field
MON 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 GIRLS Ripley
    2G Alcott Orioles Ripley A
    2G Alcott Sparrows Ripley B
    2G Carlisle Catbirds Ripley C
MON 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 GIRLS Rideout
    2G Thoreau Cardinals Rideout A
    2G Thoreau Cranes Rideout B
    2G Willard Herons Rideout C
    2G Willard Hummingbirds Rideout D
MON 6:45 - 7:45 GRADE 4 GIRLS Turf 2
    4 Girls Alcott CCHS Turf 2A1
    4 Girls Thoreau CCHS Turf 2A2
    4 Girls Willard CCHS Turf 2B1
MON 6:30 - 7:30 LFC GIRLS U10 Memorial
MON 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U10 Memorial
MON 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 5 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    5 Boys Alcott Team 1 Turf 1A
    5 Boys Alcott Team 2 Turf 1B
    5 Boys Carlisle  Turf 1 C
    5 Boys Fenn Turf 1 D
MON 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 5 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 1 Turf 1A
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 2 Turf 1B
    5 Boys Willard Team 1 Turf 1 C
    5 Boys Willard Team 2 Turf 1 D
MON 8:00 - 9:00 GRADE 6 GIRLS CCHS TURF 2
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A1
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 2 CCHS Turf 2A2
    6 Girls Concord CCHS Turf 2B1
MON 8:00 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 GIRLS Memorial
    7-8 Girls Concord Team 1 Memorial A
    7-8 Girls Concord Team 2 Memorial B
MON 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U15 Memorial B & C
       
TUES 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 BOYS Ripley
    2B Alcott Condors Ripley A
    2B Alcott Eagles Ripley B
    2B Carlisle Raptors Ripley C
       
TUES 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 BOYS Rideout
    2B Thoreau Hawks Rideout A
    2B Willard Falcons Rideout B
    2B Willard Kestrels Rideout C
    2B Willard Red Tails Rideout D
TUES 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 4 BOYS CCHS TURF 2
    4 Boys Alcott Cyclones CCHS Turf 2A1
    4 Boys Alcott Tornados CCHS Turf 2A2
    4 Boys Carlisle Redtails CCHS Turf 2B1
    4 Boys Thoreau Mariners CCHS Turf 2B2
TUES 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 4 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    4 Boys Thoreau Rangers CCHS Turf 1A
    4 Boys Willard Monarchs CCHS Turf 1B
    4 Boys Willard Royals CCHS Turf 1C
TUES 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U12 MEMORIAL
TUES 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS TURF 2
    7-8 Boys Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A1
    7-8 Boys Team 2 CCHS Turf 2A2
    7-8 Boys Team 3 CCHS Turf 2B1
TUES 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    7-8 Boys Team 4 CCHS Turf 1A
    7-8 Boys Team 5 CCHS Turf 1B
    7-8 Boys Team 6 CCHS Turf 1C
TUES 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U14 Memorial
       
WED 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 1 GIRLS Ripley
    1C Spinners Ripley A
    1C Girls Makos Ripley B
    1ANB Girls Earth Ripley C
    1ANB Girls Saturn Ripley D
WED 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 1 GIRLS Rideout
    1T Girls Comets Rideout A
    1W Girls Orcas Rideout B
    1W Girls Seals Rideout C
WED 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 GIRLS CCHS Turf 1
    3 Girls Alcott Argentina CCHS Turf 1A
    3 Girls Alcott Columbia  CCHS Turf 1B
    3 Girls Carlisle Team 1 CCHS Turf 1C
    3 Girls Carlisle Team 2 CCHS Turf 1D
WED 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 GIRLS CCHS Turf 2
    3 Girls Thoreau Portugal CCHS Turf 2A1
    3 Girls Willard Brazil CCHS Turf 2B1
WED 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 5 GIRLS CCHS Turf 2
    5 Girls Alcott Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A1
    5 Girls Carlisle CCHS Turf 2A2
    5 Girls Willard CCHS Turf 2B1
       
DAY TIME GRADE LEVEL Field
THUR 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 1 BOYS Ripley
    1ANB Boys Mercury Ripley A
    1ANB Boys Pluto Ripley B
    1W Boys Dolphins Ripley C
    1W boys Sting Rays Ripley D
THUR 4:30 - 5:30  GRADE 1 BOYS Rideout
    1T Boys Comets Rideout A
    1T Boys Galaxy Rideout B
    1T Boys Light Years Rideout C
    1T Boys Super Novas Rideout D
THUR 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    3 Boys Alcott Riverhawks CCHS Turf 1A
    3 Boys Alcott Raiders CCHS Turf 1B
    3 Boys Thoreau/Alcott Terriers CCHS Turf 1C
       
THUR 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 BOYS CCHS Turf 2
    3 Boys Carlisle Italy CCHS Turf 2A1
    3 Boys Willard Thunderbir CCHS Turf 2A2
    3 Boys Willard Firebirds CCHS Turf 2B1
       
THUR 7:45 - 8:45 GRADE 6 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    6 Boys Fenn  CCHS Turf 1A
    6 Boys Carlisle  CCHS Turf 1B
    6 Boys Concord  CCHS Turf 1C
       
       
FRI 6:30 - 7:30 LFC GIRLS U10 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 6:30 - 7:45 LFC GIRLS U14 CCHS Turf 1
FRI 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U10 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U12 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 GIRLS CCHS Turf 1
FRI 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U14 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U15 CCHS Turf 2
 

CCYS Weekend Clinic

 

 

DAY TIME GROUP FIELD
SAT 9:00 - 10 am PREK Emerson
    PreK Alcott Alpacas Oval 1
    PreK Alcott Antelopes Oval 2
    PreK Carlisle Cosmos Oval 3
    PreK Thoreau Tornadoes Oval 4
    PreK Throeau Thunder Emerson A
    PreK Willard Wizards-Ward Emerson B
    PreK Willard Wizards-Maureen Emerson C
SAT 9:00 - 10 am GRADE 3 GIRLS Sanborn
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Alcott Argentina Sanborn 1
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Alcott Columbia  Sanborn 2
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Willard Brazil Sanborn 3
       
SAT 9:00 - 10 am GRADE 3 GIRLS Cushing
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Carlisle Team 1 Cushing 1
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Carlisle Team 2 Cushing 2
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Thoreau Portugal Cushing 3
       
SAT 9:00 - 10 am GRADE 3 BOYS Ripley
    3 Boys Alcott Raiders Ripley A
    3 Boys Alcott Riverhawks Ripley B
    3 Boys Thoreau/Alcott Terriers Ripley C
    GRADE 3 BOYS Rideout 
    3 Boys Carlisle Italy Rideout A
    3 Boys Willard Firebirds Rideout B
    3 Boys Willard Thunderbirds Rideout C
       
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 Kindergarten Emerson 
    K Willard Tigers Oval 1
    KANB Dragons Oval 2
    KANB Pythons Oval 3
    KT Hedgehogs Oval 4
    KC Cobras Emerson A
    KW Leopards Emerson B
    KW Lions Emerson C
    KC Boomslang Emerson D
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 Kindergarten Cousins
    KTCheetahs Cousins 1
    KW Zebras Cousins 2
    KW Hippos Cousins 3
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 4 GIRLS Sanborn
    4 Girls Alcott Sanborn 1
    4 Girls Thoreau Sanborn 2
    4 Girls Willard Team 1 Sanborn 3
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 4 BOYS Ripley
    4 Boys Alcott Cyclones Ripley A
    4 Boys Alcott Tornados Ripley B
    4 Boys Carlisle Redtails Ripley C
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 4 BOYS Rideout 
    4 Boys Thoreau Mariners Rideout A
    4 Boys Thoreau Rangers Rideout B
    4 Boys Willard Monarchs Rideout C
    4 Boys Willard Royals Rideout D
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 5 GIRLS Cushing
    5 Girls Alcott Team 1 Cushing 1
    5 Girls Carlisle Cushing 2
    5 Girls Willard Cushing 3
       
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 5 BOYS Emerson
    5 Boys Alcott Team 1 Oval 1
    5 Boys Alcott Team 2 Oval 2
    5 Boys Carlisle  Oval 3
    5 Boys Fenn Oval 4
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 1 Emerson A
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 2 Emerson B
    5 Boys Willard Team 1 Emerson C
    5 Boys Willard Team 2 Emerson D
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 GIRLS Sanborn 
    1W Girls Orcas Sanborn 1
    1W Girls Seals Sanborn 2
    1ANB Girls Earth Sanborn 3
    1ANB Girls Saturn Sanborn 4
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 GIRLS Cushing
    1C Girls Makos Cushing 1
    1C Spinners Cushing 2
    1T Girls Comets Cushing 3
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 BOYS Ripley
    1ANB Boys Mercury Ripley A
    1ANB Boys Pluto Ripley B
    1W Boys Dolphins Ripley C
    1W boys Sting Rays Ripley D
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 BOYS Rideout 
    1T Boys Comets Rideout A
    1T Boys Galaxy Rideout B
    1T Boys Light Years Rideout C
    1T Boys Super Novas Rideout D
       
SAT 2:00 - 3:00 pm GRADE 2 BOYS Emerson
    2B Alcott Condors Oval 1
    2B Alcott Eagles Oval 2
    2B Carlisle Raptors Oval 3
    2B Thoreau Hawks Oval 4
    2B Willard Falcons Emerson A
    2B Willard Kestrels Emerson B
    2B Willard Red Tails Emerson C
SAT 2:00 - 3:00 pm GRADE 2 GIRLS Sanborn 
    2G Alcott Orioles Sanborn 1
    2G Alcott Sparrows Sanborn 2
    2G Carlisle Catbirds Sanborn 3
SAT 2:00 - 3:00 pm GRADE 2 GIRLS Cushing
    2G Thoreau Cardinals Cushing 1
    2G Thoreau Cranes Cushing 2
    2G Willard Herons Cushing 3
    2G Willard Hummingbirds Cushing 4
SAT 2:00 - 3:15 pm GRADE 6 GIRLS CCHS Turf 1
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 1 CCHS Turf 1A
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 2 CCHS Turf 1B
    6 Girls Concord CCHS Turf 1C
SAT 2:00 - 3:15 pm GRADE 6 BOYS CCHS Turf 2
    6 Boys Carlisle  CCHS Turf 2A1
    6 Boys Fenn  CCHS Turf 2B1
       
SAT 3:30 - 4:45 pm GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    7-8 Boys Team 4 CCHS Turf 1A
    7-8 Boys Team 5 CCHS Turf 1B
    7-8 Boys Team 6 CCHS Turf 1C
    GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS Turf 2
    6 Boys Concord  CCHS Turf 2A1
    7-8 Boys Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A2
    7-8 Boys Team 2 CCHS Turf 2B1
    7-8 Boys Team 3 CCHS Turf 2B2
SAT 3:30 - 4:45 pm GRADE 7/8 GIRLS Banta Davis or Memorial

Weekend LFC Clinics

SUN 11:00am - 12:00pm LFC GIRLS U10 Memorial
SUN 11:00am - 12:00pm LFC BOYS U10 Memorial
SUN 12:15pm - 1:45pm LFC BOYS U12 Memorial
SUN 2:00 - 3:30pm LFC BOYS U14 Memorial
SUN 3:45 - 4:30 pm LFC BOYS U15 CCHS Turf 2

CCYS Fall Registration is Closed

CCYS Registration is closed. All registrations will be placed on a waitlist and released if there is available space. Click Here to register and be place on the waitlist. 

We are currently hard at work updating the CCYS COVID-19 Plan, Guidelines and Protocols in accordance with the MA Phase III, Step One Guidelines Amended on August 13, 2020, Mass Youth Soccer, Concord and Carlisle Boards of Health and CCYS Policies. Once submitted to the Towns of Concord and Carlisle, the CCYS COVID-19 Plan will be posted to both the CCYS website and FB page and will be shared as a link to all members of the CCYS community. 

In response to two of the most frequently asked questions:

All players, coaches, referees, and spectators will be required to wear face masks (not neck gaiters) at all times once they arrive at the field/exit their car in the parking lot, including during play. Exceptions may be made for those individuals that are unable to wear a face mask due to a medical condition or disability. 

As there seems to be some confusion, varying interpretations of the CCYS policy for the Fall CCYS Intra-team and Liverpool FC IA CC programs, here below is the policy:

For the fall season, we respectfully request that players who are registered for another club sport program do not register and play for a CCYS team. We remain committed to providing our players with opportunities to develop their individual soccer skills in an environment that builds character while working to minimize the risk of exposure of our CCYS players, referees, coaches, staff, their families and our greater community to COVID-19. We will not be able to monitor every family’s choices for activities but hope that you will join us in thinking about choices for fall activities in terms of helping to get our children back to school and minimizing potential risk of spreading COVID-19 within our community.

Another club sport means all club sports - not just soccer. In order to limit further intermixing and minimize exposure risk to CCYS players, referees, coaches  staff, their families and our community we will not make any exceptions to this requirement for the fall season. We will review this requirement with our local Boards of Health prior to the spring season.

If your child is currently registered for and planning to play for another club sports team this Fall, and has also registered for a CCYS Fall program due to a misunderstanding of the CCYS policy, we ask that you please contact CCYS Registrar Heidi Kidder and she will withdraw your child and issue a refund.