CCYS Fall 2020 Clinic/Intra-Team Scrimmage Schedule

CCYS Weekday Clinic Schedule 
DAY TIME GRADE LEVEL Field
MON 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 GIRLS Ripley
    2G Alcott Orioles Ripley A
    2G Alcott Sparrows Ripley B
    2G Carlisle Catbirds Ripley C
MON 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 GIRLS Rideout
    2G Thoreau Cardinals Rideout A
    2G Thoreau Cranes Rideout B
    2G Willard Herons Rideout C
    2G Willard Hummingbirds Rideout D
MON 6:45 - 7:45 GRADE 4 GIRLS Turf 2
    4 Girls Alcott CCHS Turf 2A1
    4 Girls Thoreau CCHS Turf 2A2
    4 Girls Willard CCHS Turf 2B1
MON 6:30 - 7:30 LFC GIRLS U10 Memorial
MON 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U10 Memorial
MON 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 5 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    5 Boys Alcott Team 1 Turf 1A
    5 Boys Alcott Team 2 Turf 1B
    5 Boys Carlisle  Turf 1 C
    5 Boys Fenn Turf 1 D
MON 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 5 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 1 Turf 1A
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 2 Turf 1B
    5 Boys Willard Team 1 Turf 1 C
    5 Boys Willard Team 2 Turf 1 D
MON 8:00 - 9:00 GRADE 6 GIRLS CCHS TURF 2
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A1
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 2 CCHS Turf 2A2
    6 Girls Concord CCHS Turf 2B1
MON 8:00 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 GIRLS Memorial
    7-8 Girls Concord Team 1 Memorial A
    7-8 Girls Concord Team 2 Memorial B
MON 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U15 Memorial B & C
       
TUES 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 BOYS Ripley
    2B Alcott Condors Ripley A
    2B Alcott Eagles Ripley B
    2B Carlisle Raptors Ripley C
       
TUES 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 2 BOYS Rideout
    2B Thoreau Hawks Rideout A
    2B Willard Falcons Rideout B
    2B Willard Kestrels Rideout C
    2B Willard Red Tails Rideout D
TUES 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 4 BOYS CCHS TURF 2
    4 Boys Alcott Cyclones CCHS Turf 2A1
    4 Boys Alcott Tornados CCHS Turf 2A2
    4 Boys Carlisle Redtails CCHS Turf 2B1
    4 Boys Thoreau Mariners CCHS Turf 2B2
TUES 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 4 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    4 Boys Thoreau Rangers CCHS Turf 1A
    4 Boys Willard Monarchs CCHS Turf 1B
    4 Boys Willard Royals CCHS Turf 1C
TUES 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U12 MEMORIAL
TUES 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS TURF 2
    7-8 Boys Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A1
    7-8 Boys Team 2 CCHS Turf 2A2
    7-8 Boys Team 3 CCHS Turf 2B1
TUES 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    7-8 Boys Team 4 CCHS Turf 1A
    7-8 Boys Team 5 CCHS Turf 1B
    7-8 Boys Team 6 CCHS Turf 1C
TUES 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U14 Memorial
       
WED 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 1 GIRLS Ripley
    1C Spinners Ripley A
    1C Girls Makos Ripley B
    1ANB Girls Earth Ripley C
    1ANB Girls Saturn Ripley D
WED 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 1 GIRLS Rideout
    1T Girls Comets Rideout A
    1W Girls Orcas Rideout B
    1W Girls Seals Rideout C
WED 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 GIRLS CCHS Turf 1
    3 Girls Alcott Argentina CCHS Turf 1A
    3 Girls Alcott Columbia  CCHS Turf 1B
    3 Girls Carlisle Team 1 CCHS Turf 1C
    3 Girls Carlisle Team 2 CCHS Turf 1D
WED 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 GIRLS CCHS Turf 2
    3 Girls Thoreau Portugal CCHS Turf 2A1
    3 Girls Willard Brazil CCHS Turf 2B1
WED 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 5 GIRLS CCHS Turf 2
    5 Girls Alcott Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A1
    5 Girls Carlisle CCHS Turf 2A2
    5 Girls Willard CCHS Turf 2B1
       
DAY TIME GRADE LEVEL Field
THUR 4:30 - 5:30 GRADE 1 BOYS Ripley
    1ANB Boys Mercury Ripley A
    1ANB Boys Pluto Ripley B
    1W Boys Dolphins Ripley C
    1W boys Sting Rays Ripley D
THUR 4:30 - 5:30  GRADE 1 BOYS Rideout
    1T Boys Comets Rideout A
    1T Boys Galaxy Rideout B
    1T Boys Light Years Rideout C
    1T Boys Super Novas Rideout D
THUR 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    3 Boys Alcott Riverhawks CCHS Turf 1A
    3 Boys Alcott Raiders CCHS Turf 1B
    3 Boys Thoreau/Alcott Terriers CCHS Turf 1C
       
THUR 6:30 - 7:30 GRADE 3 BOYS CCHS Turf 2
    3 Boys Carlisle Italy CCHS Turf 2A1
    3 Boys Willard Thunderbir CCHS Turf 2A2
    3 Boys Willard Firebirds CCHS Turf 2B1
       
THUR 7:45 - 8:45 GRADE 6 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    6 Boys Fenn  CCHS Turf 1A
    6 Boys Carlisle  CCHS Turf 1B
    6 Boys Concord  CCHS Turf 1C
       
       
FRI 6:30 - 7:30 LFC GIRLS U10 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 6:30 - 7:45 LFC GIRLS U14 CCHS Turf 1
FRI 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U10 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 6:30 - 7:30 LFC BOYS U12 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 7:45 - 9:00 GRADE 7/8 GIRLS CCHS Turf 1
FRI 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U14 CCHS Turf 2
FRI 7:45 - 9:00 LFC BOYS U15 CCHS Turf 2
 
SATURDAY SKILLS CLINIC SCHEDULE
DAY TIME GROUP FIELD
SAT 9:00 - 10 am PREK Emerson
    PreK Alcott Alpacas Oval 1
    PreK Alcott Antelopes Oval 2
    PreK Carlisle Cosmos Oval 3
    PreK Thoreau Tornadoes Oval 4
    PreK Throeau Thunder Emerson A
    PreK Willard Wizards-Ward Emerson B
    PreK Willard Wizards-Maureen Emerson C
SAT 9:00 - 10 am GRADE 3 GIRLS Sanborn
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Alcott Argentina Sanborn 1
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Alcott Columbia  Sanborn 2
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Willard Brazil Sanborn 3
       
SAT 9:00 - 10 am GRADE 3 GIRLS Cushing
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Carlisle Team 1 Cushing 1
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Carlisle Team 2 Cushing 2
  9:00 - 10 am 3 Girls Thoreau Portugal Cushing 3
       
SAT 9:00 - 10 am GRADE 3 BOYS Ripley
    3 Boys Alcott Raiders Ripley A
    3 Boys Alcott Riverhawks Ripley B
    3 Boys Thoreau/Alcott Terriers Ripley C
    GRADE 3 BOYS Rideout 
    3 Boys Carlisle Italy Rideout A
    3 Boys Willard Firebirds Rideout B
    3 Boys Willard Thunderbirds Rideout C
       
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 Kindergarten Emerson 
    K Willard Tigers Oval 1
    KANB Dragons Oval 2
    KANB Pythons Oval 3
    KT Hedgehogs Oval 4
    KC Cobras Emerson A
    KW Leopards Emerson B
    KW Lions Emerson C
    KC Boomslang Emerson D
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 Kindergarten Cousins
    KTCheetahs Cousins 1
    KW Zebras Cousins 2
    KW Hippos Cousins 3
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 4 GIRLS Sanborn
    4 Girls Alcott Sanborn 1
    4 Girls Thoreau Sanborn 2
    4 Girls Willard Team 1 Sanborn 3
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 4 BOYS Ripley
    4 Boys Alcott Cyclones Ripley A
    4 Boys Alcott Tornados Ripley B
    4 Boys Carlisle Redtails Ripley C
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 4 BOYS Rideout 
    4 Boys Thoreau Mariners Rideout A
    4 Boys Thoreau Rangers Rideout B
    4 Boys Willard Monarchs Rideout C
    4 Boys Willard Royals Rideout D
SAT 10:30 - 11:30 GRADE 5 GIRLS Cushing
    5 Girls Alcott Team 1 Cushing 1
    5 Girls Carlisle Cushing 2
    5 Girls Willard Cushing 3
       
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 5 BOYS Emerson
    5 Boys Alcott Team 1 Oval 1
    5 Boys Alcott Team 2 Oval 2
    5 Boys Carlisle  Oval 3
    5 Boys Fenn Oval 4
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 1 Emerson A
    5 Boys Thoreau Team 2 Emerson B
    5 Boys Willard Team 1 Emerson C
    5 Boys Willard Team 2 Emerson D
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 GIRLS Sanborn 
    1W Girls Orcas Sanborn 1
    1W Girls Seals Sanborn 2
    1ANB Girls Earth Sanborn 3
    1ANB Girls Saturn Sanborn 4
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 GIRLS Cushing
    1C Girls Makos Cushing 1
    1C Spinners Cushing 2
    1T Girls Comets Cushing 3
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 BOYS Ripley
    1ANB Boys Mercury Ripley A
    1ANB Boys Pluto Ripley B
    1W Boys Dolphins Ripley C
    1W boys Sting Rays Ripley D
SAT 12:00  pm - 1:00pm GRADE 1 BOYS Rideout 
    1T Boys Comets Rideout A
    1T Boys Galaxy Rideout B
    1T Boys Light Years Rideout C
    1T Boys Super Novas Rideout D
SAT 2:00 - 3:00 pm GRADE 2 BOYS Emerson
    2B Alcott Condors Oval 1
    2B Alcott Eagles Oval 2
    2B Carlisle Raptors Oval 3
    2B Thoreau Hawks Oval 4
    2B Willard Falcons Emerson A
    2B Willard Kestrels Emerson B
    2B Willard Red Tails Emerson C
SAT 2:00 - 3:00 pm GRADE 2 GIRLS Sanborn 
    2G Alcott Orioles Sanborn 1
    2G Alcott Sparrows Sanborn 2
    2G Carlisle Catbirds Sanborn 3
SAT 2:00 - 3:00 pm GRADE 2 GIRLS Cushing
    2G Thoreau Cardinals Cushing 1
    2G Thoreau Cranes Cushing 2
    2G Willard Herons Cushing 3
    2G Willard Hummingbirds Cushing 4
SAT 2:00 - 3:15 pm GRADE 6 GIRLS CCHS Turf 1
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 1 CCHS Turf 1A
    6 Girls Carlisle Team 2 CCHS Turf 1B
    6 Girls Concord CCHS Turf 1C
SAT 2:00 - 3:15 pm GRADE 6 BOYS CCHS Turf 2
    6 Boys Carlisle  CCHS Turf 2A1
    6 Boys Fenn  CCHS Turf 2B1
       
SAT 3:30 - 4:45 pm GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS Turf 1
    7-8 Boys Team 4 CCHS Turf 1A
    7-8 Boys Team 5 CCHS Turf 1B
    7-8 Boys Team 6 CCHS Turf 1C
    GRADE 7/8 BOYS CCHS Turf 2
    6 Boys Concord  CCHS Turf 2A1
    7-8 Boys Team 1 CCHS Turf 2A2
    7-8 Boys Team 2 CCHS Turf 2B1
    7-8 Boys Team 3 CCHS Turf 2B2
SAT 3:30 - 4:45 pm GRADE 7/8 GIRLS Banta Davis or Memorial
       
       
SUN 11:00 - 12:00 LFC GIRLS U10 Memorial
SUN 11:00 - 12:00 LFC BOYS U10 Memorial
SUN 12:15 - 1:45 LFC BOYS U12 Memorial
SUN 2:00 - 3:30 LFC BOYS U14 Memorial
SUN 3:45 - 4:30 LFC BOYS U15 CCHS Turf 2